bootloop oppo R1L data recovery

0 like 0 dislike
751 views
asked Apr 18, 2017 in Common Android Issues by Jack will

Hey there, actually my oppo R1L got bootloop where it hang on the logo until forever. I know that we can recover it by formatting or inserting a new firmware. The problem is, what if I want to recover the data before formatting the phone?

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
answered Apr 18, 2017 by anonymous
 
Best answer

You can try the following things to get out of the Bootloop on your Oppo R1L phone:

If your device is not running any Custom recovery then follow the below steps:

  • Remove the battery out of the phone, and after 30 seconds re-insert it.
  • Now press Power + Home+ Volume Up keys together for Samsung phone. For other phone press Power + Volume Up button together to enter into recovery mode.
  • Now in “Android System Recovery”, select ‘Wipe Cache Partition’ by scrolling using Volume keys and confirm by using Power
  • After this select ‘Wipe Data/Factory Reset’ and then choose ‘Reboot system now
  • If still nothing works, then again remove the battery, re-insert it after 30 seconds and boot into recovery mode and choose only ‘Wipe Data/Factory Reset

How to Fix Boot Loop Issue on Android without Losing Data, please visit – http://www.androiddata-recovery.com/blog/fix-boot-loop-issue-android

I would recommend you to use Android data recovery software, if you do not want to lose any data stored within your Oppo R1L phone.

0 like 0 dislike
answered Nov 6 by anonymous

Try Android data recovery software to help you recover the data before formatting the phone. First connect your oppo r11 to computer via usb cable, start the software. It will scan out all data on your phone before they are overwritten. Then you can recover data you want. 

Welcome to Android Data Recovery's Q&A Section. Here, you can ask questions and receive answers of your queries from our experts and other members of the community.
...