How to fix Google Play Error DF-BPA-09 ‘Error Processing Purchase’

0 like 0 dislike
69 views
asked Apr 5, 2017 in Google Play Store by Martin

Earlier my Pay Store on my Android was working fine, but today when I was trying to download an app from the Play Store, it throws an error message “Error Processing Purchase DF-BPA-09″. I exit the app and tried again to download app but I got the same error message. Is there any way to fix it? Please help me!

4 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
answered Apr 5, 2017 by anonymous
 
Best answer

Well, this error is not from the users end but it is from the Google Play side and we hope that this error should be fixed in the future. In the mean time, you can follow the below mentioned steps to fix Google Play Error DF-BPA-09 'Error Processing Purchase':

  • Go to Settings on your Android Phone
  • Tap on Apps or Applications Manager (the name varies as per devices)
  • Now head to All section
  • Scroll down and tap on Google Services Framework

clearing-data-on-google-services-framework-screen

  • Click on Clear Data Click OK to confirm

If this doesn’t help you, then visit Google play on your PC and install the app that you want on your smartphone and then transfer it to your phone and install it.

0 like 0 dislike
answered Sep 1 by Kevinscems
Sexual relationship is a pleasurable give and take relationship with one?s partner. If anything goes completely wrong in this give to get process, it is enough to derail the partnership. But whatever can occur which is unpredictable. Moreover, able to keep a healthy sexual relationship means keeping oneself physically healthy. So virtually any sexual disfunction should be addressed with utmost care. One such health hazard is erectile dysfunction commonly present in men. Unable to keep a proper and prolonged penile erection brings about erection dysfunction. This is infact a serious problem for maintaining a wholesome sexual relationship. So when there arises such a problem it?s wise to treat it in lieu of sitting quiet.
 
The choice between the various available treatment options involve treatment which has a proper medicine. Response to a dental agent for example Levitra can be be extremely effective on this context. Studies show that erectile dysfunction is primarily due to insufficient blood flow to the penis? veins and lack of stimulation as well. Practising oral therapy of Levitra increases the rate of blood flow that gradually stimulates the penis providing a hard erection, adequate for an intercourse.
 
 
 
Levitra is certainly one such drug that is discovered to be effective. Clinically it has been proved it even creates patients who are suffering from various health problems like hypertension, high cholesterol levels or diabetes. A lot of men, who took Levitra the first time, responded positively for gaining high success rate. Besides, it's been also found that it can be also taken to medicines accustomed to treat other health conditions.
 
<a href="https://www.cialispascherfr24.com/acheter-cialis-sur-internet-france/">https://www.cialispascherfr24.com/acheter-cialis-sur-internet-france/</a>
0 like 0 dislike
answered Sep 23 by AsafBrairL
Compression  est comment  calleux votre sang pousse contre les parois de vos arteres lorsque votre coeur  essence pompe le sang. Arteres sont les tubes qui transportent  perseverent b gerer offre sang loin de votre coeur. Chaque  age votre  moelle  bat, il pompe le sang  a tous egards  vos arteres a la  flanerie de votre corps.
https://www.cialispascherfr24.com/cialis-pas-cher-avis/
0 like 0 dislike
answered Oct 7 by AsafBrairL
Poids est comment  calleux votre sang pousse contre les parois de vos arteres lorsque votre coeur  essence pompe le sang. Arteres sont les tubes qui transportent prendre  offre sang loin de votre coeur. Chaque temps  votre coeur  bat, il pompe le sang par  vos arteres a la  flanerie de votre corps.
https://www.cialispascherfr24.com/cialis-marseille-fr-pilules-carter/
Welcome to Android Data Recovery's Q&A Section. Here, you can ask questions and receive answers of your queries from our experts and other members of the community.
...