i am unable to log into oppo ocloud application

0 like 0 dislike
4,393 views
asked Apr 5, 2017 in Common Android Issues by Manabjyoti Das

Hi... I am facing very big problem.. I have registered into oppo o cloud application in my oppo mobile and backed up all my contacts to oppo ocloud which were saved in phone.. But suddenly I have updated my phone in service center and after that all that lost and contacts also.. i have forgot the username and password ... only remember my loggin id.. i also tried to loggin by email but every time failed because require user name... so please  help and suggest me to access my account

20 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
answered Apr 5, 2017 by anonymous
 
Best answer

Hi Manabjyoti,

This error has become popular as many Oppo customers are facing this issue these days. We hope Oppo will look into the matter and fix it in near future. In the meantime allow me to provide you alternate ways to find your phone and to back-up information from the device.

Here are the alternate ways:

1.) Find phone function: Kindly go to 'Settings' > Safety and privacy > Tap on Device administrator > Enable the 'Android Device Manager' > Go to the link: www.google.com/android/devicemanager to use the function.

2.) Back-up information: Kindly use the 'Backup and restore' application to backup your data.

Source - http://community.oppo.com/en/forum.php?mod=viewthread&tid=42905

You have also mentioned that you have lost your contacts and other data from your Oppo phone. So, in order to restore data from Oppo phone check out this - http://www.androiddata-recovery.com/blog/how-to-recover-deletedlost-data-from-android-oppo-phone

I hope it will work for you.

0 like 0 dislike
answered Oct 12, 2018 by Online Lenders
installment plan <a href="https://creditloansguaranteedapproval.com">poor credit loans guaranteed approval</a> bad credit loans direct lenders <a href=https://creditloansguaranteedapproval.com>loans for bad credit online</a>
0 like 0 dislike
answered Oct 16, 2018 by Payday
pay day game <a href="https://creditloansguaranteedapproval.com/">poor credit loans</a> credit loans guaranteed approval <a href=https://creditloansguaranteedapproval.com/>credit loans guaranteed approval</a>
0 like 0 dislike
answered Nov 6, 2018 by Degiced
UPDATED Musically Crowns Free Generator 2019
Get from this:
 
<a href="https://gitlab.com/felikens">TikTok Hack Website</a>
 
Tiktok LIKES HACK DEUTSCH 2019  
FREE Tiktok FOLLOWERS WITHOUT HUMAN VERIFICATION OR SURVEY 2019  
FREE MUSIC.LY FOLLOWERS NO APPS 2019  
Tik Tok Free Followers 2018
0 like 0 dislike
answered Dec 25, 2018 by cheap auto
<a href="http://autoloanrates2019.com/">auto loan rates</a>
0 like 0 dislike
answered Dec 25, 2018 by auto finance online
<a href="http://autoloanrates2019.com/">auto loan rate</a>
0 like 0 dislike
answered Dec 26, 2018 by us bank auto loans
<a href="https://autoloanrates2019.com/">lowest auto loan rates for excellent credit</a>
0 like 0 dislike
answered Dec 27, 2018 by refinance auto loan
<a href="https://autoloanrates2019.com/">car loan comparison</a>
0 like 0 dislike
answered Dec 27, 2018 by best auto loans
<a href="https://autoloanrates2019.com/">current interest rates on car loans</a>
0 like 0 dislike
answered Dec 29, 2018 by RonaldRaf
Since 2013, the CB Passive Income has been helping many people to make money online, including generating passive income for them.
 
But the most exciting part is the latest version - version 5.0.
 
With this new version, you'll now be able to clone proven funnels...
 
http://webbyt.co/cb3 - Learn More Here
 
These funnels will include:
 
* Opt-in funnel
* Book funnel
* Evergreen webinar funnel
 
Check out the full scoop here...
 
http://webbyt.co/cb3 - Get Started Now
Welcome to Android Data Recovery's Q&A Section. Here, you can ask questions and receive answers of your queries from our experts and other members of the community.
...