how to recover my lost hidden photos in mi note 4

0 like 0 dislike
13,914 views
asked Jun 25, 2017 in Recovery by anonymous
I have hide it from gallery. once i removed my mi account after that i again logged in and i found my photos missing

7 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
answered Oct 4, 2017 by Droid Taylor (1,900 points)
selected Oct 4, 2017 by Droid Taylor
 
Best answer

You can follow below-mentioned few solutions and hope this may work for you:

1st Solution

If you have synced your photos to Mi Cloud before you logout, then please login to your Mi cloud and check if you are able to find your images over there.

2nd Solution

How to view and access hidden files or folder on Redmi phones:

  • Open default file explorer app on your Redmi phone.
  • Put your finger on the screen and drag down the screen, so that you can see a lock.
  • No enter the authentication method (pattern/pin/password) that you have used at the time of hiding the files. If you have set pattern lock, then enter the pattern lock to open it.
  • Now all the hidden photos, files and folder will get displayed over here.
  • You can now access that hidden files or you can select the files and click remove to unhide that file.

3rd Solution

Go to file explorer ad select show hidden folder and then search the images in the gallery, on internal memory or external SD card. If you know the folder name, then you can easily find the hidden photos, or else you will see all the folders.

4th Solution

If none of the above mentioned work for you then you can check out this - View and Recover Hidden Files on Android and follow the instruction mentioned. You need to take help of Android data recovery software to restore lost data from Xiaomi Redmi phones.  

0 like 0 dislike
answered Oct 9, 2018 by Loans Online
loans zoom reviews <a href="https://creditloansguaranteedapproval.com">credit loans</a> credit loans guaranteed approval <a href=https://creditloansguaranteedapproval.com>advance</a>
0 like 0 dislike
answered Oct 14, 2018 by Direct Lender Loans
credit loans guaranteed approval <a href="https://creditloansguaranteedapproval.com/">tribal loans online</a> no credit loans <a href=https://creditloansguaranteedapproval.com/>credit loans guaranteed approval</a>
0 like 0 dislike
answered Oct 18, 2018 by A Payday Loan
payday loan las vegas <a href="https://creditloansguaranteedapproval.com/">wedding loans</a> poor credit loans <a href=https://creditloansguaranteedapproval.com/>bad credit loans direct lenders</a>
0 like 0 dislike
answered Oct 19, 2018 by Payday Loan
credit loans guaranteed approval <a href="https://creditloansguaranteedapproval.com/">credit loans guaranteed approval</a> credit loans guaranteed approval <a href=https://creditloansguaranteedapproval.com/>bad credit loans guaranteed approval</a>
0 like 0 dislike
answered Oct 22, 2018 by ekeyoxkamukuy
http://doxycycline-cheapbuy.site/ - doxycycline-cheapbuy.site.ankor <a href="http://onlinebuycytotec.site/">onlinebuycytotec.site.ankor</a>
0 like 0 dislike
answered Jan 20 by RonaldRaf
Since 2013, the CB Passive Income has been helping many people to make money online, including generating passive income for them.
 
But the most exciting part is the latest version - version 5.0.
 
With this new version, you'll now be able to clone proven funnels...
 
http://webbyt.co/cb3 - Learn More Here
 
These funnels will include:
 
* Opt-in funnel
* Book funnel
* Evergreen webinar funnel
 
Check out the full scoop here...
 
http://webbyt.co/cb3 - Get Started Now
Welcome to Android Data Recovery's Q&A Section. Here, you can ask questions and receive answers of your queries from our experts and other members of the community.
...