Viber data recovery for android version 4.4.3

0 like 0 dislike
123 views
asked Apr 18, 2017 in Recovery by SMD

Please, I need a help. I lost my viber messages. i tried with android data recovery, but my android version is 4.4.3 and the tool is not working. any suggestions?

Thanks in advance

2 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
answered Apr 18, 2017 by anonymous
 
Best answer

As for your case, make sure that

However, If you have set the backup of your Viber message then you can restore the messages from the backup.

Below find out how to create backup:

  • Go to More Screen.
  • Click Settings. Choose Viber Backup.
  • Click on Back up.

backup-viber-messages-android

Now, find out how to restore

  • Go to Viber Backup tab.
  • Check available backup. Click on Restore.
  • Select RESTORE NOW.

restore-viber-messages-from-backup

0 like 0 dislike
answered Oct 12 by iluduqt
http://doxycycline-cheapbuy.site/ - doxycycline-cheapbuy.site.ankor <a href="http://onlinebuycytotec.site/">onlinebuycytotec.site.ankor</a>
Welcome to Android Data Recovery's Q&A Section. Here, you can ask questions and receive answers of your queries from our experts and other members of the community.
...